loveisadoingword (lillibelle) wrote in asiannotazn,
loveisadoingword
lillibelle
asiannotazn

Newbie

Yes I'm new to this community. Stumbled across it and thought that I had to join.

Quick facts: female, straight, 17, Chinese, live in Sydney, can use chopsticks properly, don't do victory signs and retarded "I think i'm so cute" poses for photos, hate it when people say "You're pretty...............for an asian"

Well, yeah. Hi.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 5 comments

Deleted comment

lol. Mine's the opposite, actually.
Haha. Same here. I think it's cuz our eyes disappear temporarily in doing so. Haha.
Welcome to the community.

"You're pretty for an Asian." Yeah, I totally hate it when people say that.
thanks :)
you dont do the 'i think im so cute' poses?

really? i do. dont have to be azn for that :)